Your current position: Home>>Products>>Transceivers by application>>CWDM

XFP CWDM


Product introduction:

C-Light CWDM XFP modules offer 1270nm~ 1430nm 8 waves for 10G 40km transmitting, and 1470nm~1610nm 8 waves CWDM XFP for 10G 40~80km transmitting. Products can be used in 10G Ethernet, 10G SONET.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
XFP CLXFP10GCWB20-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 20dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM XFP CLXFP10GCWB10-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 10dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM XFP CLXFP10GCWB16-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
XFP CLXFP10GCWB20-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 20dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM XFP CLXFP10GCWB24-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G CWDM 24dB LC Com./Ind.