Your current position: Home>>Products>>Transceivers by rate>>6G~16G

SFP+ DWDM


Product introduction:

C-LIGHT DWDM(Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. Power budget range from 16dBm~24dBm.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GDMB16-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G DWDM 100GHz 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GDMB24-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G DWDM 100GHz 24dB LC Com./Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GDMB16-XX SMF 9.95-10.3G DWDM/100GHz 16dB LC Com.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GDMB24-XX SMF 9.95-10.3G DWDM/100GHz 24dB LC Com.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GBDDW40-xxxx SMF 10G BD spacing 6nm 40km LC Com.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GBDDW80-xxxx SMF 10G BD spacing 6nm 80km LC Com.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GDMB16-XX SMF 9.95-10.3G DWDM/100GHz 16dB LC Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GDMB24-XX SMF 9.95-10.3G DWDM/100GHz 24dB LC Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GBDDW40-xxxx SMF 10G BD spacing 6nm 40km LC Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GBDDW80-xxxx SMF 10G BD spacing 6nm 80km LC Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP192DMB16-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G DWDM/100GHz 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFPP192DMB24-XX SMF 9.95-11.1G DWDM/100GHz 24dB LC Com./Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFP10GTDW24 SMF 10-11.1G DWDM/50GHz 24dB LC 0-70°C  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFP16GDWB12-XX SMF 16G C-Band 12dB LC Com./Ind.  
DWDM SFP+ CLSFP16GDWB18-XX SMF 16G DWDM 18dB LC Com./Ind.