Your current position: Home>>Articles

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-BXD-40KM compatible tranceiver module

Date: 2019-10-31 08:23:00 From: C-light Onclick:

compatible

The CLSFPP10GBD3340D is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel. It is suitable for single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel by single fiber. 

Regulatory Compliance

C-light transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products comply with FDA regulations. Meet Class 1 eye safety requirements of EN 60825 and the electrical safety requirements of EN 60950.


compatibleC-light SFP+ specification