Your current position: Home>>Products>>Transceivers by rate>>100G~400G

100G CFP


Product introduction:

C-LIGHT CFP 100GBASE modules support a link length of 10, 20, 30, 40, 80km kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and Demultiplexing of the four wavelengths ar

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
CFP CFP-QSFP28 CVR   100G     QSFP28 Com./Ind.  
CFP CLCFP4SR4 MMF 100G 850nm 100m MPO Com./Ind.  
CFP CLCFP4LR4 SMF 100G CWDM 10km LC Com./Ind.  
CFP CLCFP100GLR4-Rx SMF 100G LAN WDM 10km LC Com./Ind.  
CFP CLCFP100GLR4 SMF 100G LAN WDM 10km LC Com./Ind.  
CFP CLCFP100GLR4-20 SMF 100G LAN WDM 20km LC Com./Ind.  
CFP CLCFP100GER4 SMF 100G LAN WDM 40km LC Com./Ind.  
CFP CLCFP100GZR4 SMF 100G LAN WDM 80km LC Com./Ind.