Your current position: Home>>Products>>Transceivers by rate>>6G~16G

SFP+ CWDM


Product introduction:

C-LIGHT 10G CWDM (Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) SFP+ transceiver have different power budget range from 16dBm to 24dBm. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm.

  • Product details
  • Product applications
  • Contact us
Package FormPart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthReachPortCase Temperature rangeDownLoad
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GCWB10-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G CWDM 10dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GCWB16-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G CWDM 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GCWB24-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G CWDM 24dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP6GCWB20-XX SMF 3.3-6.14G 1270~1610 20dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GCWB16-XX SMF 10G 1270~1610 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GCWB20-XX SMF 10G 1270~1610 20dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GCWB16-XX SMF 10G 1470~1610 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFPP10GCWB24-XX SMF 10G 1470~1610 24dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFP10GCWBDxxH20 SMF 10G 18CH, 1275nm, 1295nm, 1315nm, 1335nm, ect.   40km LC Com/Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFP10GCWBDxxL20 SMF 10G 18CH, 1265nm,1285nm, 1305nm, 1325nm, ect.   40km LC Com/Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFP10GBDCW10D-xx/xx SMF 10G 18CH, 1270/1290nm, 1310/1330nm, ect.   10km LC Com/Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFP10GBDCW10D-xx/xx SMF 10G 18CH, 1270/1290nm, 1310/1330nm, ect.   10km LC Com/Ind.  
CWDM
SFP+
CLSFPP10GHDCW10-xxxx-H SMF 10G CWDM BiDi HD(High density) 10km LC Com/Ind.  
CWDM
SFP+
CLSFPP10GHDCW10-xxxx-L SMF 10G CWDM BiDi HD(High density) 10km LC Com/Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFP10GBDCW40D-xx/xx SMF 10G
18CH, 1270/1470nm, 1290/1490nm, ect.
40km LC Com/Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFP16GCWB12-XX SMF 16G 1270~1370 12dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM 
SFP+
CLSFP16GCWB16-XX SMF 16G 1270~1610 16dB LC Com./Ind.  
CWDM SFP+ CLSFP16GCWB18-XX SMF 16G 1470~1610 18dB LC Com./Ind.