Your current position: Home>>Products>>Transceivers by application>>PON
  • PON

  • XGPON/XGSPON


    Product introduction:

    10G-PON (also known as XG-PON) is a 2010 computer networking standard for data links, capable of delivering shared Internet access rates up to 10 Gbit/s (gigabits per second) over existing dark fiber. This is the ITU-T's next generation standard foll

    • Product details
    • Product applications
    • Contact us
    Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port Case Temperature range DownLoad
    OLT XFP CL10GPONOLT1 SMF 10G/1.25G TX1577nm/RX1270nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.  
    OLT XFP CL10GPONOLT2 SMF 10G/2.5G TX1577nm/RX1270nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.  
    OLT XFP CL10GPONOLT3 SMF 10G/10G TX1577nm/RX1270nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.  
    ONU XGSPON SFP + CLSFPXGSPONONU-A SMF 10G/10G Tx1270/Rx1557nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.  
    ONU XGSPON SFP + CLSFPXGPONONU-B SMF 2.5G/10G Tx1270/Rx1557nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.  
    XGSPON COMBO
    OLT SFP+
    CLXGSPONCBOLT-S-C/D SMF Tx10G/2.5G,
    Rx10G/1.25G
    Tx1557/Rx1270nm 20km Simplex SC Com./Ind.